U14 Girls Hockey
Head Coach
Caitrin Lonergan
Tim Lovell
Assistant Coach
Bridget McCarthy
Miranda Gaudet
Captains
Aubryn Monter ’27
Sydney Stoughton ’27
Schedule 2023-2024
Date | Day | Location | Time | Against | Type | Rink | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25-Aug | FRIDAY | Connecticut | 7:45AM | Valley Jr. Warriors | Dawg Days | Champion Lower | W, 3-1 |
25-Aug | FRIDAY | Connecticut | 3:20PM | Rochester Jr. Americans | Dawg Days | Champion Lower | W, 4-1 |
26-Aug | SATURDAY | Connecticut | 1:10PM | Boston Shamrocks | Dawg Days | Newington Arena | W, 10-0 |
26-Aug | SATURDAY | Connecticut | 7:08PM | Philadelphia JR. Flyers | Dawg Days | Newington Arena | W, 4,2 |
27-Aug | SUNDAY | Connecticut | 8:15AM | Mid Fairfield CT Stars | Dawg Days | Champion Upper | W, 1-0 |
1-Sep | FRIDAY | Boston | 10:14AM | Minnesota O's White | NAHA Labor Day Event | Lovell Arena | W, 6-0 |
1-Sep | FRIDAY | Boston | 5:13PM | NS Vipers | NAHA Labor Day Event | Lovell Arena | W, 11-0 |
2-Sep | SATURDAY | Boston | 6:58AM | New Jersey Colonials | NAHA Labor Day Event | Lovell Arena | W, 4-0 |
2-Sep | SATURDAY | Boston | 4:20PM | Belle Tire | NAHA Labor Day Event | Lovell Arena | W, 9-0 |
3-Sep | SUNDAY | Boston | 7:10AM | Hartford Jr. Wolfpack | NAHA Labor Day Event | Lovell Arena | W, 7-0 |
3-Sep | SUNDAY | Boston | 11:26AM | Syracuse Valley Eagles | NAHA Labor Day Event | Lovell Arena | W, 2-0 |
3-Sep | SUNDAY | Boston | 2:20PM | Baystate Breakers | NAHA Labor Day Event | Lovell Arena | W, 4-1 |
23-Sep | SATURDAY | Syracuse | 5:30PM | Valley Jr. Warriors | Syracuse National Event | Midstate Athletic Community Center | W, 3-1 |
23-Sep | SATURDAY | Syracuse | 5:30PM | Carleton Place Cyclones | Syracuse National Event | Midstate Athletic Community Center | W, 16-0 |
24-Sep | SUNDAY | Syracuse | 10:45AM | Valley Jr. Warriors | Syracuse National Event | Midstate Athletic Community Center | W, 2-1 |
6-Oct | FRIDAY | Haverill | 7:35PM | Valley Jr. Warriors 13U | CPC Event | Haverill Rink | W, 9-0 |
7-Oct | SATURDAY | Haverill | 11:00AM | Valley Jr. Warriors | CPC Event | Haverill Rink | L 1-0 |
7-Oct | SATURDAY | Haverill | 3:35 PM | CT Jr. Rangers | CPC Event | Haverill Rink | W, 3-0 |
28-Oct | SATURDAY | Haverill | 2:00PM | VT Catamount | CPC Event | Haverill Rink | W, 8-0 |
29-Oct | SUNDAY | Haverill | 3:00PM | Valley Jr. Warriors | CPC Event | Lovell Arena | W, 4-1 |
3-Nov | FRIDAY | Rochester NY | 9:30AM | Detroit Belle Tire | Rock City Girls Fest | Webster Ice Arena | W, 5-0 |
3-Nov | FRIDAY | Rochester NY | 4:30PM | Clarington Flames | Rock City Girls Fest | Scottsville Ice Arena | W, 5-0 |
4-Nov | SATURDAY | Rochester NY | 9:50AM | New Jersey Colonials | Rock City Girls Fest | Lakeshore Hockey Arena | W, 3-1 |
4-Nov | SATURDAY | Rochester NY | 5:15PM | Syracuse Valley Eagles | Rock City Girls Fest | Rochester Ice Center | W, 4-2 |
5-Nov | SUNDAY | Rochester NY | 8:00AM | Pittsburgh Penguins Elite | Rock City Girls Fest | Rochester Ice Center | W, 3-0 |
5-Nov | SUNDAY | Rochester NY | 12:18PM | Baystate Breakers | Rock City Girls Fest | Iceplex | L, 4-0 |
24-Nov | FRIDAY | Nashville TN | 8:45AM | Dallas Elite Stars | Smashville Girls Hockey | Nashville rink | W, 7-0 |
24-Nov | FRIDAY | Nashville TN | 7:30PM | Hamilton Hawks Toronto | Smashville Girls Hockey | Nashville rink | W, 9-1 |
25-Nov | SATURDAY | Nashville TN | 8:45AM | Arizona Kachinas | Smashville Girls Hockey | Nashville rink | W, 7-0 |
25-Nov | SATURDAY | Nashville TN | 1:15PM | Belle Tire | Smashville Girls Hockey | Nashville rink | W, 6-0 |
26-Nov | SUNDAY | Nashville TN | 8:30AM | Hamilton Hawks Toronto | Smashville Girls Hockey | Nashville rink | W, 5-0 |
1-Dec | FRIDAY | Chicago | 8:00AM | Biggby | CCM Windy City Elite | Triphahn Rink 1 | W, 4-1 |
1-Dec | FRIDAY | Chicago | 2:50PM | Team Illinois | CCM Windy City Elite | Triphahn Rink 1 | W, 3-1 |
2-Dec | SATURDAY | Chicago | 10:20AM | Ohio AAA Blue Jackets | CCM Windy City Elite | Center Ice America Rinnk | W, 9-0 |
2-Dec | SATURDAY | Chicago | 8:00PM | Detriot Little Caesars | CCM Windy City Elite | Hoffman Ice Arena | W, 2-0 |
3-Dec | SUNDAY | Chicago | 8:00AM | LA Lions | CCM Windy City Elite | Center Ice of Dupage | L, 1-0 SO |
8-Dec | FRIDAY | ||||||
9-Dec | SATURDAY | ||||||
10-Dec | SUNDAY | ||||||
15-Dec | FRIDAY | ||||||
16-Dec | SATURDAY | ||||||
17-Dec | SUNDAY | ||||||
22-Dec | FRIDAY | CHRISTMAS BREAK | |||||
23-Dec | SATURDAY | CHRISTMAS BREAK | |||||
24-Dec | SUNDAY | CHRISTMAS BREAK | |||||
29-Dec | FRIDAY | CHRISTMAS BREAK | |||||
30-Dec | SATURDAY | CHRISTMAS BREAK | |||||
31-Dec | SUNDAY | CHRISTMAS BREAK | |||||
1-Jan | MONDAY | ||||||
5-Jan | FRIDAY | Lovell | 6:40PM | Conneticut JR. Rangers | Lovell Academy Invite | W,5-0 | |
5-Jan | FRIDAY | Lovell | 8:20PM | Valley Jr. Warriors 13U | Lovell Academy Invite | W, 9-1 | |
6-Jan | SATURDAY | Lovell | 9:40AM | Peterborough ice Kats 15U AA | Lovell Academy Invite | W, 4-0 | |
7-Jan | SUNDAY | Lovell | 9:40AM | Syracuse Valley Eagles | Lovell Academy Invite | W, 4-0 | |
7-Jan | SUNDAY | Lovell | 2:10PM | Valley Jr. Warriors 14U | Lovell Academy Invite | W, 1-0 | |
12-Jan | SATURDAY | Philadelpia | 11:30AM | Rochester Jr. Americans | NGHL Winter Classic | Bucks Arena | W, 5-0 |
13-Jan | SATURDAY | Philadelpia | 5:30PM | Philadelphia JR. Flyers 13U | NGHL Winter Classic | Bucks Arena | W, 7-0 |
14-Jan | SUNDAY | Philadelpia | 12:40PM | Carolina JR. Hurricanes | NGHL Winter Classic | Rev Rink 1 | W, 5-2 |
14-Jan | SUNDAY | Philadelpia | 6:00PM | Philadelphia JR. Flyers 13U | NGHL Winter Classic | Bucks Arena | W,5-4 |
15-Jan | MONDAY | Philadelpia | 8:30AM | Syracuse Valley Eagles | NGHL Winter Classic | Rev Rink 1 | W, 11-0 |
2/2/24 | FRIDAY | Lovell | 7:45AM | Buffalo Regals | NGHL Playoffs | Lovell Arena | W, 15-0 |
2/2/24 | FRIDAY | Lovell | 4:15PM | Princeton Tiger Lillies | NGHL Playoffs | Lovell Arena | W, 6-1 |
2/3/24 | SATURDAY | Lovell | 7:30AM | Valley Jr. Warriors 14U | NGHL Playoffs | Lovell Arena | W, 3-1 |
2/3/24 | SATURDAY | Lovell | 4:15PM | Boston Advantage | NGHL Playoffs | Lovell Arena | W, 11-0 |
2/4/24 | SUNDAY | Lovell | 11:10AM | Philadelphia JR. Flyers | NGHL Playoffs | Lovell Arena | W, 6-0 |
2/11/24 | SUNDAY | Connecticut | 3:30PM | Polar Bears | Rinks of Shelton | W, 6-0 | |
2/11/24 | SUNDAY | Sacred Heart University | 7:00PM | Polar Bears | Rinks of Shelton | W, 10-0 | |
3/7/24 | THURSDAY | Malboro | 8:00PM | Charles River Blazers | MA States | New England Sports Center | W, 12-1 |
3/8/24 | FRIDAY | Malboro | 5:40PM | East Coast Wizards | MA States | New England Sports Center | W, 4-0 |
3/9/24 | SATURDAY | Malboro | 11:10AM | Boston Jr Eagles | MA States | New England Sports Center | W, 6-3 |
3/10/24 | SUNDAY | Malboro | 11:10AM | Valley Jr. Warriors 14U | MA States Semi-finals | New England Sports Center | W, 3-0 |
3/16/24 | SATURDAY | Malboro | 5:10PM | Assabet Valley | MA States Finals | New England Sports Center | W, 6-1 |
3/31/24 | SUNDAY | NATIONALS | |||||
4/2/24 | TUESDAY | NATIONALS | |||||
4/3/24 | WEDNESDAY | NATIONALS | |||||
4/4/24 | THURSDAY | NATIONALS | |||||
4/5/24 | FRIDAY | NATIONALS | |||||
4/6/24 | SATURDAY | NATIONALS | |||||
4/7/24 | SUNDAY | NATIONALS | |||||